2006
20
May
Hants & South Coast Premier League @ The Aquadrome, Basingstoke

Results


Event Details Basingstoke Bluefins Woking Epsom Bracknell and Wokingham
TimePosPts TimePosPts TimePosPts TimePosPts
1 G 9 50m Freestyle 41.13 3 2 38.58 1 4 41.38 4 1 39.50 2 3
2 B 9 50m Freestyle D 0 40.98 3 2 37.91 1 4 38.14 2 3
3 G U12 50m Backstroke 37.43 1 4 41.33 4 1 38.92 3 2 38.52 2 3
4 B U12 50m Backstroke 42.51 4 1 40.73 2 3 42.00 3 2 40.43 1 4
5 G U14 50m Butterfly 34.99 1 4 35.87 2 3 38.23 4 1 37.30 3 2
6 B U14 50m Butterfly 31.44 1 4 39.05 4 1 34.46 2 3 36.44 3 2
7 G U11 50m Breaststroke 47.40 1 4 50.97 3 2 49.08 2 3 D 0
8 B U11 50m Breaststroke 52.28 3 2 47.52 1 4 51.38 2 3 59.60 4 1
9 G U13 50m Freestyle 31.87 2 3 31.64 1 4 33.65 3 2 35.28 4 1
10 B U13 50m Freestyle 34.28 3 2 31.49 1 4 31.83 2 3 36.72 4 1
11 Mix 9 100m Med Relay 1:39.82 4 1 1:26.03 1 4 1:31.36 3 2 1:28.49 2 3
12 Mix U12 100m Med Relay 1:15.13 2 3 1:17.55 4 1 1:16.20 3 2 1:14.27 1 4
13 Mix U14 100m Med Relay 1:07.77 3 2 1:07.68 2 3 1:06.17 1 4 1:09.11 4 1
14 Mix U11 100m Med Relay 1:19.54 1 4 1:19.56 2 3 1:25.09 3 2 D 0
15 Mix U13 100m Med Relay 1:09.14 2 3 1:07.47 1 4 1:11.41 3 2 1:14.54 4 1
16 G 9 50m Backstroke 56.05 4 1 45.51 1 4 47.81 2 3 48.54 3 2
17 B 9 50m Backstroke 51.97 3 2 49.90 2 3 D 0 49.79 1 4
18 G U12 50m Butterfly 36.81 1 4 46.66 3 2 D 0 39.30 2 3
19 B U12 50m Butterfly 42.10 2 3 46.19 3 2 41.38 1 4 48.40 4 1
20 G U14 50m Breaststroke 46.10 4 1 41.82 2 3 41.32 1 4 43.92 3 2
21 B U14 50m Breaststroke 37.54 1 4 40.43 3 2 39.47 2 3 43.12 4 1
22 G U11 50m Freestyle 36.24 1 4 41.85 3 2 39.06 2 3 43.00 4 1
23 B U11 50m Freestyle 34.90 1 4 36.59 2 3 39.11 4 1 37.43 3 2
24 G U13 50m Backstroke 34.36 1 4 38.13 3 2 40.90 4 1 37.64 2 3
25 B U13 50m Backstroke 40.74 4 1 37.81 1 4 39.79 3 2 39.45 2 3
26 G 9 25m Butterfly 23.50 3 2 20.74 2 3 23.65 4 1 18.87 1 4
27 B 9 25m Butterfly 21.45 1 4 24.71 4 1 22.19 2 3 23.49 3 2
28 G U12 50m Breaststroke 47.90 3 2 48.26 4 1 45.62 1 4 46.87 2 3
29 B U12 50m Breaststroke 46.59 3 2 46.28 2 3 48.76 4 1 44.98 1 4
30 G U14 50m Freestyle 33.91 4 1 32.94 3 2 32.93 2 3 29.72 1 4
31 B U14 50m Freestyle 32.80 4 1 31.96 3 2 31.01 1 4 31.74 2 3
32 G U11 50m Backstroke 44.81 4 1 42.85 3 2 42.51 2 3 39.85 1 4
33 B U11 50m Backstroke 45.53 3 2 41.03 2 3 50.04 4 1 40.43 1 4
34 G U13 50m Butterfly 36.86 2 3 35.50 1 4 39.91 3 2 D 0
35 B U13 50m Butterfly 38.99 2 3 39.02 3 2 41.29 4 1 38.73 1 4
36 MIx 9 100m FS Relay 1:23.39 4 1 1:12.19 1 4 1:16.56 3 2 1:16.01 2 3
37 Mix U12 100m FS Relay 1:06.08 1 4 1:08.58 3 2 1:06.69 2 3 D 0
38 Mix U14 100m FS Relay 59.64 3 2 59.87 4 1 58.53 1 4 59.13 2 3
39 Mix U11 100m FS Relay 1:06.79 1 4 1:12.11 3 2 1:15.27 4 1 1:08.40 2 3
40 Mix U13 100m FS Relay 1:01.50 2 3 1:00.45 1 4 1:02.42 4 1 1:01.93 3 2
41 G 9 50m Breaststroke 1:01.13 3 2 57.47 1 4 1:00.22 2 3 D 0
42 B 9 50m Breaststroke 1:00.98 4 1 56.40 2 3 55.15 1 4 57.71 3 2
43 G U12 50m Freestyle 35.18 1 4 41.44 4 1 37.27 2 3 37.59 3 2
44 B U12 50m Freestyle 34.54 2 3 37.48 4 1 35.35 3 2 34.11 1 4
45 G U14 50m Backstroke 35.96 2 3 36.60 3 2 39.71 4 1 34.17 1 4
46 B U14 50m Backstroke 33.02 1 4 37.60 3 2 37.00 2 3 39.17 4 1
47 G U11 50m Butterfly 44.04 2 3 48.71 4 1 47.51 3 2 38.81 1 4
48 B U11 50m Butterfly 49.99 3 2 46.19 1 4 53.33 4 1 49.96 2 3
49 G U13 50m Breaststroke 40.98 1 4 42.50 2 3 46.00 3 2 46.67 4 1
50 B U13 50m Breaststroke 47.78 4 1 43.87 2 3 46.72 3 2 43.74 1 4
51 Squad 250m FS Relay 2:36.98 1 4 2:41.79 3 2 2:43.86 4 1 2:37.31 2 3
Cumulative Points 133 132 115 122


EventTeamSwimmerReason for disqualification
2 Basingstoke Bluefins Sam Taylor False Start
7 Bracknell and Wokingham Single arm pull after turn
14 Bracknell and Wokingham Two arm pulls under water at start of Breaststroke leg
17 Epsom Kick on front before turn
18 Epsom One handed touch at turn
34 Bracknell and Wokingham Legs not on same horizontal plane
37 Bracknell and Wokingham Flyer at 2nd take over
41 Bracknell and Wokingham No Swimmer