2006
25
Mar
Hants & South Coast Premier League @ The Aquadrome, Basingstoke

Results

25th March 2006 - Hants & South Coast Premier League - Basingstoke
Event Details Eastleigh and Oaklands Haslemere A Winchester Basingstoke Bluefins Haslemere B
TimePosPts TimePosPts TimePosPts TimePosPts TimePosPts
1 G 9 50m Freestyle 47.37 4 2 38.55 2 4 38.40 1 5 47.40 5 1 39.80 3 3
2 B 9 50m Freestyle 48.80 5 1 39.53 1 5 46.38 4 2 43.97 3 3 40.22 2 4
3 G U12 50m Backstroke 41.44 5 1 36.98 1 5 37.29 2 4 38.49 4 2 38.03 3 3
4 B U12 50m Backstroke 44.31 4 2 40.08 2 4 37.93 1 5 45.44 5 1 40.80 3 3
5 G U14 50m Butterfly 31.16 1 5 33.78 3 3 31.65 2 4 34.14 4 2 38.37 5 1
6 B U14 50m Butterfly 31.80 2 4 32.37 3 3 35.60 4 2 31.40 1 5 35.69 5 1
7 G U11 50m Breaststroke 42.85 1 5 48.15 3 3 53.76 4 2 45.86 2 4 55.16 5 1
8 B U11 50m Breaststroke 55.19 3 3 44.86 1 5 49.77 2 4 55.74 4 2 D 0
9 G U13 50m Freestyle 32.68 3 3 32.66 2 4 33.59 5 1 32.39 1 5 33.19 4 2
10 B U13 50m Freestyle 31.91 4 2 29.56 1 5 31.78 3 3 34.97 5 1 31.62 2 4
11 Mix 9 100m Med Relay D 0 1:21.44 1 5 1:24.83 2 4 1:37.78 4 2 1:26.52 3 3
12 Mix U12 100m Med Relay 1:16.85 5 1 1:09.94 2 4 1:09.36 1 5 1:15.29 4 2 1:15.20 3 3
13 Mix U14 100m Med Relay 1:06.85 4 2 1:01.74 1 5 1:04.63 3 3 1:04.34 2 4 D 0
14 Mix U11 100m Med Relay 1:21.59 4 2 1:14.68 1 5 1:20.59 3 3 1:17.32 2 4 1:23.84 5 1
15 Mix U13 100m Med Relay 1:10.65 3 3 D 0 1:09.11 2 4 1:08.47 1 5 1:10.86 4 2
16 G 9 50m Backstroke 54.94 4 2 D 0 44.42 1 5 52.55 3 3 49.03 2 4
17 B 9 50m Backstroke 1:01.38 4 2 D 0 43.10 1 5 50.63 3 3 50.20 2 4
18 G U12 50m Butterfly 46.27 5 1 37.33 2 4 39.21 3 3 37.09 1 5 44.00 4 2
19 B U12 50m Butterfly 41.41 4 2 38.69 1 5 38.87 2 4 43.04 5 1 41.33 3 3
20 G U14 50m Breaststroke 38.67 2 4 37.17 1 5 43.81 5 1 40.30 3 3 41.43 4 2
21 B U14 50m Breaststroke 49.06 5 1 39.64 2 4 42.85 3 3 37.03 1 5 44.00 4 2
22 G U11 50m Freestyle 34.08 1 5 35.31 2 4 38.69 4 2 36.65 3 3 41.29 5 1
23 B U11 50m Freestyle 43.67 5 1 34.34 1 5 37.69 4 2 34.89 2 4 35.29 3 3
24 G U13 50m Backstroke 37.05 3 3 34.05 1 5 37.97 4 2 34.34 2 4 39.97 5 1
25 B U13 50m Backstroke 39.27 4 2 33.94 1 5 37.66 3 3 41.45 5 1 36.27 2 4
26 G 9 25m Butterfly 30.05 5 1 19.56 2 4 19.40 1 5 22.76 3 3 23.50 4 2
27 B 9 25m Butterfly D 0 22.41 1 5 23.61 4 2 22.80 2 4 23.42 3 3
28 G U12 50m Breaststroke 53.64 5 1 42.73 1 5 43.46 2 4 46.91 3 3 47.05 4 2
29 B U12 50m Breaststroke 47.02 4 2 44.75 2 4 41.72 1 5 46.62 3 3 49.59 5 1
30 G U14 50m Freestyle 31.20 3 3 29.58 1 5 29.68 2 4 D 0 32.69 4 2
31 B U14 50m Freestyle 30.14 2 4 30.95 3 3 31.55 4 2 29.05 1 5 31.67 5 1
32 G U11 50m Backstroke 37.42 1 5 42.89 2 4 45.40 5 1 43.25 3 3 44.41 4 2
33 B U11 50m Backstroke 51.11 5 1 45.85 4 2 40.50 1 5 44.42 2 4 44.68 3 3
34 G U13 50m Butterfly 35.33 2 4 37.58 3 3 34.73 1 5 37.61 4 2 39.07 5 1
35 B U13 50m Butterfly 36.28 4 2 32.82 1 5 36.04 3 3 43.58 5 1 34.27 2 4
36 MIx 9 100m FS Relay 1:38.12 5 1 1:13.08 1 5 1:18.43 3 3 1:26.86 4 2 1:15.66 2 4
37 Mix U12 100m FS Relay 1:10.46 5 1 1:02.03 1 5 1:02.35 2 4 1:05.33 3 3 1:05.86 4 2
38 Mix U14 100m FS Relay 1:01.83 5 1 55.82 1 5 57.39 2 4 57.71 3 3 1:00.09 4 2
39 Mix U11 100m FS Relay 1:13.56 5 1 1:05.04 1 5 1:10.02 3 3 1:06.34 2 4 1:13.24 4 2
40 Mix U13 100m FS Relay 1:10.85 5 1 57.74 1 5 58.51 2 4 1:02.31 4 2 1:02.11 3 3
41 G 9 50m Breaststroke 1:06.82 5 1 53.88 2 4 51.05 1 5 1:01.49 4 2 57.36 3 3
42 B 9 50m Breaststroke D 0 55.93 2 4 53.78 1 5 1:08.68 4 2 58.00 3 3
43 G U12 50m Freestyle 37.88 5 1 33.62 2 4 33.09 1 5 36.59 4 2 35.02 3 3
44 B U12 50m Freestyle 35.74 4 2 33.89 2 4 33.01 1 5 37.57 5 1 34.55 3 3
45 G U14 50m Backstroke 32.62 1 5 33.23 2 4 36.22 5 1 34.24 3 3 35.85 4 2
46 B U14 50m Backstroke 38.91 3 3 39.04 4 2 36.32 2 4 33.28 1 5 41.03 5 1
47 G U11 50m Butterfly 39.90 2 4 39.72 1 5 53.24 5 1 45.35 3 3 49.70 4 2
48 B U11 50m Butterfly 41.48 1 5 44.17 2 4 44.17 3 3 48.80 5 1 46.82 4 2
49 G U13 50m Breaststroke 42.30 2 4 43.15 3 3 43.27 4 2 42.02 1 5 46.07 5 1
50 B U13 50m Breaststroke D 0 38.88 1 5 44.56 3 3 43.70 2 4 44.69 4 2
51 Squad 250m FS Relay 3:00.50 5 1 2:34.82 1 5 2:37.01 2 4 2:42.52 3 3 2:43.13 4 2
Cumulative Points 113 206 173 148 115


EventTeamSwimmerReason for disqualification
8 Haslemere B Illegal olphin kick after turn
11 Eastleigh and Oaklands One hand touch at end of fly leg
13 Haslemere B 2 strokes under water at start of breaststroke
15 Haslemere A Flyer 2nd take over
16 Haslemere A 2 arm pulls on front before turn
17 Haslemere A Moving at the start
27 Eastleigh and Oaklands Incorrect stroke
30 Basingstoke Bluefins False start
42 Eastleigh and Oaklands 1 hand touch at turn
50 Eastleigh and Oaklands 2 strokes under water at the start