2006
18
Mar
Thames Water C Grade 2006 @ The Aquadrome, Basingstoke

Results

Basingstoke
Event Details Isle of Wight Feltham Basingstoke Bluefins Godalming Wey Valley Teddington
TimePosPts TimePosPts TimePosPts TimePosPts TimePosPts TimePosPts
1 G U/11 50m Backstroke 49.03 1 6 56.31 5 2 51.55 3 4 51.13 2 5 48.81 0 54.11 4 3
2 B U/11 50m Backstroke 49.54 0 59.68 4 3 45.68 0 53.80 2 5 55.93 3 4 53.38 1 6
3 G U/13 50m Breaststroke 49.12 4 3 47.87 2 5 47.07 1 6 49.28 5 2 52.79 6 1 48.12 3 4
4 B U/13 50m Breaststroke 52.64 6 1 51.98 5 2 46.52 2 5 48.84 4 3 46.00 1 6 47.04 3 4
5 G U/15 50m Butterfly 41.49 3 4 38.14 1 6 36.69 0 41.70 4 3 40.08 2 5 48.33 5 2
6 B U/15 50m Butterfly 35.77 2 5 52.66 6 1 35.68 1 6 41.32 5 2 41.15 4 3 37.80 3 4
7 G Open 50m Freestyle 37.87 2 5 32.18 0 33.24 1 6 32.56 0 32.93 0 40.07 3 4
8 B Open 50m Freestyle 31.69 2 5 31.80 3 4 30.63 0 30.97 0 31.57 1 6 33.56 4 3
9 Mix 9 100m Med Relay 1:46.25 4 3 1:51.14 5 2 D 0 1:27.98 1 6 1:37.47 3 4 1:33.67 2 5
10 Mix U/15 100m FS Relay 1:01.80 0 1:11.43 4 3 1:06.56 3 4 1:04.07 1 6 1:01.67 0 1:04.12 2 5
11 MIx U/11 100m FS Relay 1:26.31 2 5 1:28.53 3 4 1:20.43 1 6 1:16.33 0 1:16.09 0 1:16.80 0
12 G U/13 50m Butterfly 40.50 0 48.18 5 2 42.69 1 6 43.02 2 5 46.28 4 3 43.61 3 4
13 B U/13 50m Butterfly 44.42 3 4 54.23 6 1 45.48 4 3 46.80 5 2 44.05 2 5 42.28 1 6
14 G U/15 50m Backstroke 41.07 2 5 42.55 5 2 40.72 1 6 44.75 6 1 41.51 3 4 42.01 4 3
15 B U/15 50m Backstroke 42.29 5 2 46.73 6 1 40.48 4 3 40.47 3 4 38.66 2 5 38.63 1 6
16 G U/11 50m Breaststroke 1:04.18 5 2 1:04.72 6 1 56.99 2 5 1:02.61 3 4 1:02.69 4 3 55.85 1 6
17 B U/11 50m Breaststroke D 0 59.40 2 5 55.47 0 54.22 0 57.71 0 58.71 1 6
18 G Open 50m Butterfly 41.75 6 1 39.66 4 3 39.41 3 4 40.37 5 2 38.69 1 6 38.86 2 5
19 B Open 50m Butterfly 36.87 3 4 34.87 1 6 38.28 4 3 38.81 6 1 35.31 2 5 38.75 5 2
20 Mix 9 100m FS Relay 1:34.72 4 3 1:36.51 5 2 D 0 1:19.30 1 6 1:22.43 3 4 1:19.61 2 5
21 M U/13 100m FS Relay 1:05.21 0 1:16.01 4 3 1:08.37 1 6 1:08.52 2 5 1:06.75 0 1:11.63 3 4
22 M Open 100m FS Relay 1:01.98 5 2 58.31 1 6 57.05 0 58.67 2 5 1:00.79 4 3 1:00.76 3 4
23 G U/11 25m Butterfly 21.76 1 6 25.46 6 1 22.05 2 5 22.81 3 4 23.53 5 2 23.46 4 3
24 B U/11 25m Butterfly 25.13 3 4 27.79 4 3 D 0 22.37 1 6 20.04 0 24.04 2 5
25 G U/13 50m Freestyle 35.69 0 43.76 3 4 35.78 0 34.89 0 39.20 1 6 41.36 2 5
26 B U/13 50m Freestyle 35.59 0 44.20 5 2 38.12 2 5 38.30 3 4 36.15 1 6 39.15 4 3
27 G U/15 50m Breaststroke 50.70 6 1 46.39 3 4 50.39 5 2 45.26 2 5 48.83 4 3 45.19 1 6
28 B U/15 50m Breaststroke 48.42 5 2 49.42 6 1 42.27 2 5 43.47 4 3 41.85 1 6 43.09 3 4
29 G Open 50m Backstroke 43.78 3 4 D 0 41.67 2 5 38.87 0 39.73 0 40.49 1 6
30 B Open 50m Backstroke 40.80 6 1 35.59 1 6 35.61 2 5 38.34 5 2 36.89 4 3 36.00 3 4
31 Mix 9 100m BR Relay 2:00.64 3 4 2:29.54 5 2 D 0 1:42.30 1 6 2:02.17 4 3 1:43.65 2 5
32 MIx U/11 100m Med Relay 1:33.39 0 1:42.60 3 4 D 0 1:29.61 0 1:40.72 2 5 1:37.15 1 6
33 Mix U/15 100m Med Relay 1:16.65 4 3 1:17.89 6 1 1:12.37 1 6 1:16.11 3 4 1:13.13 2 5 1:17.50 5 2
34 G U/13 50m Backstroke 42.95 2 5 48.78 6 1 44.74 4 3 42.48 1 6 43.74 3 4 46.99 5 2
35 B U/13 50m Backstroke 47.70 5 2 50.51 6 1 42.27 1 6 43.95 2 5 44.67 3 4 45.00 4 3
36 G U/11 50m Freestyle 47.18 4 3 55.16 6 1 46.64 3 4 44.11 1 6 50.45 5 2 44.58 2 5
37 B U/11 50m Freestyle 1:01.00 5 2 51.24 3 4 52.82 4 3 43.01 0 50.03 2 5 48.21 1 6
38 G U/15 50m Freestyle 35.66 1 6 40.03 5 2 36.78 3 4 37.76 4 3 34.90 0 36.31 2 5
39 B U/15 50m Freestyle 35.23 3 4 38.31 4 3 31.93 0 35.05 1 6 31.55 0 35.09 2 5
40 G Open 50m Breaststroke 43.57 0 45.97 3 4 46.94 4 3 46.94 5 2 45.01 2 5 44.97 1 6
41 B Open 50m Breaststroke 39.70 2 5 41.77 6 1 39.29 1 6 40.36 3 4 41.30 5 2 40.52 4 3
42 Mix 9 100m BK Relay 1:52.96 4 3 2:06.24 5 2 D 0 1:35.62 3 4 1:31.47 1 6 1:34.48 2 5
43 Mix U/13 100m Med Relay 1:18.80 0 1:28.82 3 4 1:22.42 1 6 1:17.09 0 1:18.67 0 1:22.78 2 5
44 Mix Open 100m Med Relay 1:14.37 6 1 1:10.14 2 5 1:11.24 4 3 1:10.50 3 4 1:08.87 1 6 1:13.88 5 2
45 Squa 250m FS Relay 3:04.88 5 2 3:19.17 6 1 2:53.71 4 3 2:50.64 3 4 2:45.47 2 5 2:43.15 1 6
Cumulative Points 118 121 147 145 145 193



EventTeamSwimmerReason for disqualification
9 Basingstoke Bluefins Overage Swimmer
17 Isle of Wight Freestyle at Start
20 Basingstoke Bluefins Overage Swimmer
24 Basingstoke Bluefins Did Not Swim
29 Feltham No swimmer
31 Basingstoke Bluefins Overage Swimmer
32 Basingstoke Bluefins Overage Swimmer
42 Basingstoke Bluefins Overage Swimmer